peremptory writ of mandate california
[…] The correct cost accounting argument is based upon dictum in the Trout decision, where the court discussed such accounting as a hypothetical factor in cases involving the award of attorneys' fees to publicly-financed legal services agencies under section 10962. The rule should beand still isthat the class issues tendered in a complaint filed as a class action should ordinarily be resolved before the cause is tried on its merits. It was adopted by way of implementing section 11250, which, as pertinent to the present case, provided: Aid, services, or both, shall be granted under the provisions of this chapter, and subject to the regulations of the department, to families with related children under the age of 18 years, except as provided in Section 11253, in need thereof because they have been deprived of parental support or care due to: . On September 26, the matter was continued pursuant to stipulation of the parties. On January 27, respondent court continued the matter, on stipulation of the parties, to January 30 for adjudication. For example, in Sholtz v.